Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)
Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)
Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)
Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)
Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)
Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)
Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)
Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)
Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)

Seabuckthorn Berry - Total (Co2 Extracted)

$37.30

Sea Buckthorn oil is rich in vitamins and minerals with an exceptional concentration of natural anti-aging Vitamin C, which is 12 times higher than that of an orange! It contains over 190 nutrients and phytonutrients, and high amounts of vitamins, and minerals with a unique high fatty acid content. Sea Buckthorns wealth of nutrients are quickly absorbed into the skin and is one of the most powerful healthy skin promoting oils today. When applied on the skin, Sea Buckthorn oil does not leave an oily residue as virtually all ingredients are properly absorbed and quickly assimilated into the skin. Sea Buckthorn oil has many skincare benefits as it promotes skin hydration, elasticity, cell regeneration, and even helps treat and prevent acne. Sea Buckthorn oil also has anti-inflammatory properties that help reduce swelling and redness associated with many skin conditions, including eczema, psoriasis and rosacea.

Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides

Part Typically Used: Fruit

Method of Extraction: Co2 extraction

Country of Origin: Lithuania

Sea Buckthorn (a.k.a Seaberry) oil does not come from the sea. It comes from the fruit or seeds of the Sea Buckthorn shrub which is extremely hardy, growing in cold climates and has enormous, pointy thorns. Not surprisingly harvesting the delicate berries is a very labour-intensive job.
 

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil Contains Four Powerful Skincare Antioxidants

  1. Contains more vitamin E (d-alpha-Tocopherol) than any other plant-based oil known at this time.
  2. Beta-carotene: .5,000 IU/100g.
  3. Essential fatty acids: Omega-3 (30%), Omega-6 (40%), and Omega-9 (19%).
  4. Contains 11 out of 14 trace minerals and flavonoids

General Essential Oil Safety Recommendations

  • Do not take essential oils internally unless under advisement by a qualified medical professional.
  • Do not use essential oils undiluted on the skin. It is always best to try a small patch test first of the diluted essential oil.
  • People who are pregnant or have serious medical problems are advised to consult with a qualified aromatherapy practitioner before using essential oils.
  • Use extreme caution when using essential oils with children. It is safest to consult with a qualified aromatherapy practitioner before using essential oils with children.

General Disclaimer
The product information provided on this website is intended for educational purposes only. The information provided is not considered to be complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. The information contained in this website is not intended to be sufficient to provide diagnosis and/or treatment of medical conditions. It is recommended that treatment of serious health conditions be done with the help of a trained qualified medical practitioner.

GST Included, Shipping Calculated At Checkout

Sea Buckthorn oil is rich in vitamins and minerals with an exceptional concentration of natural anti-aging Vitamin C, which is 12 times higher than that of an orange! It contains over 190 nutrients and phytonutrients, and high amounts of vitamins, and minerals with a unique high fatty acid content. Sea Buckthorns wealth of nutrients are quickly absorbed into the skin and is one of the most powerful healthy skin promoting oils today. When applied on the skin, Sea Buckthorn oil does not leave an oily residue as virtually all ingredients are properly absorbed and quickly assimilated into the skin. Sea Buckthorn oil has many skincare benefits as it promotes skin hydration, elasticity, cell regeneration, and even helps treat and prevent acne. Sea Buckthorn oil also has anti-inflammatory properties that help reduce swelling and redness associated with many skin conditions, including eczema, psoriasis and rosacea.

Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides

Part Typically Used: Fruit

Method of Extraction: Co2 extraction

Country of Origin: Lithuania

Sea Buckthorn (a.k.a Seaberry) oil does not come from the sea. It comes from the fruit or seeds of the Sea Buckthorn shrub which is extremely hardy, growing in cold climates and has enormous, pointy thorns. Not surprisingly harvesting the delicate berries is a very labour-intensive job.
 

Sea Buckthorn Berry Oil Contains Four Powerful Skincare Antioxidants

  1. Contains more vitamin E (d-alpha-Tocopherol) than any other plant-based oil known at this time.
  2. Beta-carotene: .5,000 IU/100g.
  3. Essential fatty acids: Omega-3 (30%), Omega-6 (40%), and Omega-9 (19%).
  4. Contains 11 out of 14 trace minerals and flavonoids

General Essential Oil Safety Recommendations

  • Do not take essential oils internally unless under advisement by a qualified medical professional.
  • Do not use essential oils undiluted on the skin. It is always best to try a small patch test first of the diluted essential oil.
  • People who are pregnant or have serious medical problems are advised to consult with a qualified aromatherapy practitioner before using essential oils.
  • Use extreme caution when using essential oils with children. It is safest to consult with a qualified aromatherapy practitioner before using essential oils with children.

General Disclaimer
The product information provided on this website is intended for educational purposes only. The information provided is not considered to be complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. The information contained in this website is not intended to be sufficient to provide diagnosis and/or treatment of medical conditions. It is recommended that treatment of serious health conditions be done with the help of a trained qualified medical practitioner.