Tuberose Perfume Wax
Tuberose Perfume Wax

Tuberose Perfume Wax

$23.96

A highly fresh material, Tuberose wax has a sophisticated, earthy, woody, spicey, rosey and somewhat fruity scent. Candles, soaps, and other cosmetic products work really well with this Tuberose wax. This substance is a waxy solid which needs to be gently heated before blending. It has a delightfully long lasting rose aroma making it great for use as a perfume on its own. Beautiful as a hair and body perfume. 

This Tuberose Wax is made from Tuberose flowers. Plants naturally produce wax as a means to waterproof and protect the outer layers of their flowers, leaves and other aerial parts of the plants. During the production of Tuberose absolute, a solid, exquisitely aromatic, – concrete is created first. It contains both the aromatic chemicals and the waxes of the Tuberose blossoms. When the absolute oil is removed, the remaining solid is called Tuberose wax. It is an ideal vegan substitute in formulations that call for beeswax.

 

Botanical Name: Polianthes tuberosa L., fam. Amaryllidaceae (Agavaceae)

Extraction Method: Solvent extraction

Origin: India

Note: Middle to base note

Class: Wax

 

 

General Disclaimer
The product information provided on this website is intended for educational purposes only. The information provided is not considered to be complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. The information contained in this website is not intended to be sufficient to provide diagnosis and/or treatment of medical conditions. It is recommended that treatment of serious health conditions be done with the help of a trained qualified medical practitioner.

GST Included, Shipping Calculated At Checkout

Go to Cart

To ensure our essential oils are not diluted to adulterated, Zurma Essential Oils undergo rigorous testing, including Certificate of Analysis (COA) and Gas Chromatography-Mass Spectrometry (GCMS) analysis. This meticulous testing process guarantees the purity, potency, and authenticity of our oils.

Learn more

A highly fresh material, Tuberose wax has a sophisticated, earthy, woody, spicey, rosey and somewhat fruity scent. Candles, soaps, and other cosmetic products work really well with this Tuberose wax. This substance is a waxy solid which needs to be gently heated before blending. It has a delightfully long lasting rose aroma making it great for use as a perfume on its own. Beautiful as a hair and body perfume. 

This Tuberose Wax is made from Tuberose flowers. Plants naturally produce wax as a means to waterproof and protect the outer layers of their flowers, leaves and other aerial parts of the plants. During the production of Tuberose absolute, a solid, exquisitely aromatic, – concrete is created first. It contains both the aromatic chemicals and the waxes of the Tuberose blossoms. When the absolute oil is removed, the remaining solid is called Tuberose wax. It is an ideal vegan substitute in formulations that call for beeswax.

 

Botanical Name: Polianthes tuberosa L., fam. Amaryllidaceae (Agavaceae)

Extraction Method: Solvent extraction

Origin: India

Note: Middle to base note

Class: Wax

 

 

General Disclaimer
The product information provided on this website is intended for educational purposes only. The information provided is not considered to be complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. The information contained in this website is not intended to be sufficient to provide diagnosis and/or treatment of medical conditions. It is recommended that treatment of serious health conditions be done with the help of a trained qualified medical practitioner.