Polar Wax - Emulsifying
Polar Wax - Emulsifying

Polar Wax - Emulsifying

$16.45
Polar wax is a coconut derived emulsifying wax. Typically used in creams, soaps and balms.

Polar wax is derived from Coconut, it is an emulsifying wax for cosmetic preparations. It has the advantage of being able to hold together all types of ingredients without residue or separation. It is, therefore, ideal for "oil in water" creams and lotions.

GST Included, Shipping Calculated At Checkout

Polar wax is a coconut derived emulsifying wax. Typically used in creams, soaps and balms.

Polar wax is derived from Coconut, it is an emulsifying wax for cosmetic preparations. It has the advantage of being able to hold together all types of ingredients without residue or separation. It is, therefore, ideal for "oil in water" creams and lotions.