Bees Wax
Bees Wax

Bees Wax

$14.65
Bees wax is a natural hydrating substance that helps retain natural skin moisture and alleviates itchy sensitive skin. It has a host of benefits, like healing, skin softening and anti-microbial properties. Botanical Name: Cera alba Country of Origin: New Zealand (Aotearoa) Use: Bees wax works well in skin care products because of the wax esters that exists in both, the beeswax and human skin, these help bind and emulsify ointments and lotions. Safety Data: Beeswax has an irritation level of 0 and a comedogenicity rating of 0-2, which means when used correctly in formulations it will not cause sensitivity problems or clog pores.

GST Included, Shipping Calculated At Checkout

Bees wax is a natural hydrating substance that helps retain natural skin moisture and alleviates itchy sensitive skin. It has a host of benefits, like healing, skin softening and anti-microbial properties. Botanical Name: Cera alba Country of Origin: New Zealand (Aotearoa) Use: Bees wax works well in skin care products because of the wax esters that exists in both, the beeswax and human skin, these help bind and emulsify ointments and lotions. Safety Data: Beeswax has an irritation level of 0 and a comedogenicity rating of 0-2, which means when used correctly in formulations it will not cause sensitivity problems or clog pores.