Tea Tree NZ Hydrosol - Certified Organic
Tea Tree NZ Hydrosol - Certified Organic

Tea Tree NZ Hydrosol - Certified Organic

$23.35

There are many Tea Tree species, but the one that produces this tea tree hydrosol is known as Melaleuca alternifolia. The leaves of the tea tree plant contain highly antiseptic volatile oils, which have a wide range of benefits. This hydrosol is very useful for treating cuts, burns, insect bites, and all types of wounds, especially those that are dirty or pus-filled. It can also be used for general skincare especially teen and oily skin prone to acne and open pores.

Botanical Name: Melaleuca alternifolia

Country of Origin: New Zealand

Organic Certifier: Bio-Gro

Tea tree hydrosol is often in a number of cosmetics products. It is mostly famous because of its antibacterial properties and its wonderful effect on the skin. The leaves of the tea tree plant contain highly antiseptic volatile oils, which have a wide range of benefits this hydrosol is very useful for treating cuts, burns, insect bites, and all types of wounds, especially those that are dirty or pus-filled. It can also be used for general skincare especially teen and oily skin prone to acne and open pores.

Tea tree is often known as the first-aid kit in a bottle. This amazing plant has many health benefits, including antifungal, antiseptic and antiviral properties; this makes Tea tree hydrosol a highly effective treatment for athlete’s foot and other skin infections.

Hydrosol is term used to refer to the by-product derived from the distillation process when producing essential oils and is sometimes referred to as floral waters. Hydrosols contain the colloidal suspensions of the essential oil as well as water-soluble components but in a milder form (0.02%) which makes them suitable for all manner of applications where essential oils would be too strong.

General Disclaimer
The product information provided on this website is intended for educational purposes only. The information provided is not considered to be complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. The information contained in this website is not intended to be sufficient to provide diagnosis and/or treatment of medical conditions. It is recommended that treatment of serious health conditions be done with the help of a trained qualified medical practitioner.

GST Included, Shipping Calculated At Checkout

There are many Tea Tree species, but the one that produces this tea tree hydrosol is known as Melaleuca alternifolia. The leaves of the tea tree plant contain highly antiseptic volatile oils, which have a wide range of benefits. This hydrosol is very useful for treating cuts, burns, insect bites, and all types of wounds, especially those that are dirty or pus-filled. It can also be used for general skincare especially teen and oily skin prone to acne and open pores.

Botanical Name: Melaleuca alternifolia

Country of Origin: New Zealand

Organic Certifier: Bio-Gro

Tea tree hydrosol is often in a number of cosmetics products. It is mostly famous because of its antibacterial properties and its wonderful effect on the skin. The leaves of the tea tree plant contain highly antiseptic volatile oils, which have a wide range of benefits this hydrosol is very useful for treating cuts, burns, insect bites, and all types of wounds, especially those that are dirty or pus-filled. It can also be used for general skincare especially teen and oily skin prone to acne and open pores.

Tea tree is often known as the first-aid kit in a bottle. This amazing plant has many health benefits, including antifungal, antiseptic and antiviral properties; this makes Tea tree hydrosol a highly effective treatment for athlete’s foot and other skin infections.

Hydrosol is term used to refer to the by-product derived from the distillation process when producing essential oils and is sometimes referred to as floral waters. Hydrosols contain the colloidal suspensions of the essential oil as well as water-soluble components but in a milder form (0.02%) which makes them suitable for all manner of applications where essential oils would be too strong.

General Disclaimer
The product information provided on this website is intended for educational purposes only. The information provided is not considered to be complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. The information contained in this website is not intended to be sufficient to provide diagnosis and/or treatment of medical conditions. It is recommended that treatment of serious health conditions be done with the help of a trained qualified medical practitioner.