Hoheria Extract
Hoheria Extract

Hoheria Extract

$15.00

 

Hoheria naturally contains mucilaginous polysaccharides that act as a emollient (softening agent) that can soothe, soften and heal tissues, and improve the hydration of the skin. This makes Hoheria an excellent choice for including in skin care produtcs because of its mositurising properties and general soothing capabilities on the skin.

 

Botanical Name: Hoheria populnea

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed

Part Typically Used: Leaves

Origin: NZ

 

 

Ingredients: Glycerol and Hoheria Leaf extract.

Use: Dilute up to a ratio of 1:10

 

Mātauranga Māori

Hoheria was traditionally used by Māori to treat common skin problems.

GST Included, Shipping Calculated At Checkout

 

Hoheria naturally contains mucilaginous polysaccharides that act as a emollient (softening agent) that can soothe, soften and heal tissues, and improve the hydration of the skin. This makes Hoheria an excellent choice for including in skin care produtcs because of its mositurising properties and general soothing capabilities on the skin.

 

Botanical Name: Hoheria populnea

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed

Part Typically Used: Leaves

Origin: NZ

 

 

Ingredients: Glycerol and Hoheria Leaf extract.

Use: Dilute up to a ratio of 1:10

 

Mātauranga Māori

Hoheria was traditionally used by Māori to treat common skin problems.