Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly Pear Seed Oil

Prickly Pear Seed Oil

$89.40

Prickly pear seed oil is rich in Omega 6 and 9, antioxidants, polyphenols, amino acids, vitamin K and has 150% more vitamin E than argan oil.

It has a high percentage of unsaturated fatty acids that absorb easily into skin moisturising the collagen in the skin and tightening pores.

The antioxidants it contains help increase cell turnover, restore elasticity, brighten your complexion, and reduce redness and dryness.

It is also non-comedogenic, which means that this oil can deeply penetrate your skin without clogging pores or causing breakouts.

No matter what the type of skin, dry, sensitive, or mature, Prickly pear oil is a wonderful addition to anyone’s skin care regime.

Botanical Name: Opuntia ficus indica

Part Used: Seed

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed and filtered

Origin: India

Due to its restorative properties, this very special oil can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles on the face. The Oleic Acid in this carrier oil also combats free radical damage, reducing the appearance of dark spots that can occur over time. Prickly Pear oil has anti-inflammatory properties ideal for replenishing the scalp. It is also high in vitamin E and acts a natural hair conditioner to fight frizz. -Add Rosemary Essential Oil to Prickly Pear Seed to make a leave-in conditioner that is optimal for hair revitalization and growth.

GST Included, Shipping Calculated At Checkout

Prickly pear seed oil is rich in Omega 6 and 9, antioxidants, polyphenols, amino acids, vitamin K and has 150% more vitamin E than argan oil.

It has a high percentage of unsaturated fatty acids that absorb easily into skin moisturising the collagen in the skin and tightening pores.

The antioxidants it contains help increase cell turnover, restore elasticity, brighten your complexion, and reduce redness and dryness.

It is also non-comedogenic, which means that this oil can deeply penetrate your skin without clogging pores or causing breakouts.

No matter what the type of skin, dry, sensitive, or mature, Prickly pear oil is a wonderful addition to anyone’s skin care regime.

Botanical Name: Opuntia ficus indica

Part Used: Seed

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed and filtered

Origin: India

Due to its restorative properties, this very special oil can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles on the face. The Oleic Acid in this carrier oil also combats free radical damage, reducing the appearance of dark spots that can occur over time. Prickly Pear oil has anti-inflammatory properties ideal for replenishing the scalp. It is also high in vitamin E and acts a natural hair conditioner to fight frizz. -Add Rosemary Essential Oil to Prickly Pear Seed to make a leave-in conditioner that is optimal for hair revitalization and growth.