Show all

Polar Wax – Emulsifying

Coconut Derived

$33.65$53.10

Polar wax is a coconut derived emulsifying wax. Typically used in creams, soaps and balms.

Clear
Compare
SKU: 601060R Category: Tags: , ,

Polar wax is derived from Coconut, it is an emulsifying wax for cosmetic preparations. It has the advantage of being able to hold together all types of ingredients without residue or separation. It is, therefore, ideal for “oil in water” creams and lotions.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Polar Wax – Emulsifying”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *