Show all

Glycerine – Certified Organic

Vegetable derived

$9.25$36.25

Organic Vegetable Glycerine is often used in beauty products because it attracts moisture and easily absorbs into the skin, making the active ingredients in a product easier for the skin to absorb as well.  It’s a thick (viscous), colorless and odorless liquid. It’s water-soluble, sweet to taste and is non-toxic too. It is used in products from soaps to anti-ageing gels. It is used as replacement for alcohol in herbal tinctures.

Clear
Compare

Glycerine -(sugar-alcohol compound) is an organic compound composed of carbon, oxygen and hydrogen. Glycerine is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in all lipids known as triglycerides, it can be produced by using a wide variety of plants and also can be created synthetically.

This variety is derived from non-GMO, Organic Soya Bean.

Organic Certifier: Bio-Gro

 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Glycerine – Certified Organic”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *