Show all

Bees Wax

$12.40$240.00

Bees wax is a natural hydrating substance that helps retain natural skin moisture and alleviates itchy sensitive skin. It has a host of benefits, like healing, skin softening and anti-microbial properties.

 

Clear
Browse Wishlist
Compare

Botanical Name: Cera alba

Country of Origin: New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Use: Bees wax works well in skin care products because of the wax esters that exists in both, the beeswax and human skin, these help bind and emulsify ointments and lotions.

Safety Data: Beeswax has an irritation level of 0 and a comedogenicity rating of 0-2, which means when used correctly in formulations it will not cause sensitivity problems or clog pores.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bees Wax”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *