$9.20 – $116.00
Avocado oil was originally only extracted for cosmetic use, because of its very high skin penetration and rapid absorption. Avocado is a very healing and moisturising oil that has properties that are excellent for sensitive skin. Avocado supports cell regeneration, softens tissues, heals damaged skin and has antioxidant properties.
Botanical Name: Persea gratissima
Part Typically Used: Flesh of the fruit
The product information provided on this website is intended for educational purposes only. The information provided is not considered to be complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. The information contained in this website is not intended to be sufficient to provide diagnosis and/or treatment of medical conditions. It is recommended that treatment of serious health conditions be done with the help of a trained qualified medical practitioner.