Coconut Oil Fractionated
Coconut Oil Fractionated
Coconut Oil Fractionated
Coconut Oil Fractionated

Coconut Oil Fractionated

$10.95
Fractionated Coconut Oil also known as Caprylic and Capric Triglyceride is an excellent emollient and skin-repairing ingredient. Due to its unique mix of fatty acids, the skin can utilise Triglyceride to help repair its surface and resist moisture loss, as well as help soften, smooth and replenish the skin. It does not feel like other carrier oils as it has a very light, silky, slippery feel that is not at all greasy on the skin.

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera

Fractionated Coconut Oil, also known as CC Triglyceride is colorless, odorless, tasteless and stable, it is an oily liquid made from a specific fraction of the fatty acids in Coconut oil (Caprylic and Capric) that then forms a mixed Ester.  This is a processed oil.

CC Triglyceride occurs naturally in coconut oil, glycerin, and other foods; but can also be made by industrial processes. Our Fractionated Coconut Oil is Natural and derived from natural real coconuts. CC Triglyceride is an excellent emollient and skin-repairing ingredient.  Due to its unique mix of fatty acids, the skin can utilize Triglyceride to repair its surface and resist moisture loss, it will soften, smooth and replenish skin condition. It does not feel like other carrier oils as it has a very light, silky, slippery feel that is not at all greasy on the skin.

CC Triglyceride has a low viscosity, this property allows it to alter the thickness of a particular cosmetic product, adding to thick face creams helps thin them out to your desired thickness/consistency, it will also improve the aesthetics of products.  Fractionated Coconut is used in cosmetics and other personal care products, such as face creams, lipstick, eye makeup, and foundations. It can also be used in perfumes, moisturizers, and sunscreens.

General properties: Suitable replacement for partially or completely unstable vegetable oils due to stability and long shelf life. Improves Feel and Spreadability of Emulsions. has a very high polarity. Improves the Stability of Natural Compositions & Products. Excellent Carrier for Oil Infusions /Plant Extractions.

General Disclaimer
The product information provided on this website is intended for educational purposes only. The information provided is not considered to be complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. The information contained in this website is not intended to be sufficient to provide diagnosis and/or treatment of medical conditions. It is recommended that treatment of serious health conditions be done with the help of a trained qualified medical practitioner.

GST Included, Shipping Calculated At Checkout

Fractionated Coconut Oil also known as Caprylic and Capric Triglyceride is an excellent emollient and skin-repairing ingredient. Due to its unique mix of fatty acids, the skin can utilise Triglyceride to help repair its surface and resist moisture loss, as well as help soften, smooth and replenish the skin. It does not feel like other carrier oils as it has a very light, silky, slippery feel that is not at all greasy on the skin.

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera

Fractionated Coconut Oil, also known as CC Triglyceride is colorless, odorless, tasteless and stable, it is an oily liquid made from a specific fraction of the fatty acids in Coconut oil (Caprylic and Capric) that then forms a mixed Ester.  This is a processed oil.

CC Triglyceride occurs naturally in coconut oil, glycerin, and other foods; but can also be made by industrial processes. Our Fractionated Coconut Oil is Natural and derived from natural real coconuts. CC Triglyceride is an excellent emollient and skin-repairing ingredient.  Due to its unique mix of fatty acids, the skin can utilize Triglyceride to repair its surface and resist moisture loss, it will soften, smooth and replenish skin condition. It does not feel like other carrier oils as it has a very light, silky, slippery feel that is not at all greasy on the skin.

CC Triglyceride has a low viscosity, this property allows it to alter the thickness of a particular cosmetic product, adding to thick face creams helps thin them out to your desired thickness/consistency, it will also improve the aesthetics of products.  Fractionated Coconut is used in cosmetics and other personal care products, such as face creams, lipstick, eye makeup, and foundations. It can also be used in perfumes, moisturizers, and sunscreens.

General properties: Suitable replacement for partially or completely unstable vegetable oils due to stability and long shelf life. Improves Feel and Spreadability of Emulsions. has a very high polarity. Improves the Stability of Natural Compositions & Products. Excellent Carrier for Oil Infusions /Plant Extractions.

General Disclaimer
The product information provided on this website is intended for educational purposes only. The information provided is not considered to be complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate. The information contained in this website is not intended to be sufficient to provide diagnosis and/or treatment of medical conditions. It is recommended that treatment of serious health conditions be done with the help of a trained qualified medical practitioner.